Honor Wall

Completing a certificate sponsored by the Center for Organizational Effectiveness (COE) shows a commitment to self-improvement and development. This section spotlights the employees who have completed COE-sponsored certificate programs.

FY21 Certificate Recipients

Gold Star
Supervisor Cohort I

Katherine Smith, Office of Economic Security

Crickett Phelps, Office of Economic Security

Noyes Combs, Office of Economic Security

Rebecca Balu, Office of Economic Security

Michael Martinez Schiferl, Office of Economic Security

Laura.Sartor, Office of Economic Security

Nicklaus Lesley, Office of Economic Security

Nicole Torres, Office of Economic Security

Laura Kriebel, Office of Economic Security

Megan Kauffmann, Office of Economic Security

 

Gold Star
Supervisor Cohort II

Aaron Yanker, Department of Agriculture

Adam Sutton, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Kelly Brooks, Department of Personnel and Administration

Ben Steinbook, Department of Local Affairs

Samish Pant, Department of Personnel and Administration

Renee McCracken, Department of Personnel and Administration

Frank Quattrone, Department of Health Care Policy and Financing

Tanya Chaisitti, Department of Health Care Policy and Financing

Jill Parisi, Department of Public Health and Environment

Marcus Howell, Office of the Governor

Hayley DeCarolis, Department of Health Care Policy and Financing

Joe Duran, Auraria Higher Education Center

Joanne Wild-Wilson, Office of Information Technology

Kimberly Reynolds, Department of Personnel and Administratio

 

Gold Star
Supervisor Cohort III

Dave Thomas, Department of Personnel & Administration

Brandy Malatesta, Department of Personnel & Administration

Joey Gomez, Department of Personnel & Administration

Jeremiah Dahlen, Department of Personnel & Administration

Audra Payne, Department of Personnel & Administration

Clara Woodmansee, Department of Personnel & Administration

John Bartley, Department of Personnel & Administration

Nikiela Toliver, Department of Personnel & Administration

Julie Mileham, Department of Personnel & Administration

Ramona Gomoll, Department of Personnel & Administration

 

Gold Star
Individual Contributor Cohort I

Elizabeth Jaenicke (EJ), Office of the Governor

Devon Adams, Department of Natural Resources

Megan Duge, Colorado Bureau of Investigation

Lauren Leavitt, Department of Public Safety

Katie Richman, Department of Natural Resources

Courtney Roberts, Department of Regulatory Agencies

Teri Polley, Department of Natural Resource

 

FY20 Certificate Recipients

Gold Star
Supervisor Cohort I

Heather Morris, Department of Agriculture

Alyssa Huwe, Colorado Attorney General

John Ott, Colorado Attorney General

Michelle Mills, Department of Natural Resources

Joseph Small, Department of Natural Resources

Melissa Tafoya, Department of Public Safety

Sara Grassmeyer, Department of Public Health and Environment

Chris Fitzsimons, Department of Agriculture

Heidi Loveless, Department of Public Safety

Sandra Youngs, Department of Public Safety

Berenice Naylor, Department of Public Safety

Amanda Conant, Department of Public Safety

Courtney Longtin, Department of Regulatory Agencies

Stephanie Compton, Department of Public Safety

 

Gold Star
Supervisor Cohort II

Carol McDonald, Department of Law

Julie Lucero, Department of Public Safety

Nevin Welsh, Department of Public Safety

John Pugh, Department of Public Safety

Brandi Miller, Department of Public Safety

Christopher DiIorio, Department of Public Safety

Kelly Bass, Department of Public Safety

Nick Lesley, Department of Human Services

 

Gold Star
Supervisor Cohort III

Michelle Stinnett, Department of Local Affairs

Carissa Snyder, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Christine Schmid, Department of Revenue

Dennis Baniky , Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Angela Ingalls, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Brian Koontz, Department of Agriculture

David Callahan, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Amanda Terwilliger, Department of Public Safety

Larissa Farve, Department of Public Safety

Quincy Potter, Department of Public Safety

Daniel Berrios, Department of Public Safety

Jaclyn Murrietta, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Kinsey Wheatley, Department of Revenue

Tamera Adams, Department of Revenue

Kimberley Dickey, Department of Local Affairs

Julia Zaffarano, Department of Local Affairs

Christina Postolowski, Department of Personnel and Administration

Travis Sisson, Department of Revenue

 

Gold Star
Supervisor Cohort IV

Alejandro Rojassosa, CSU Pueblo

Craig Cason, CSU Pueblo

Royce Cappis, CSU Pueblo

David Herman, CSU Pueblo

Mark Guerrero, CSU Pueblo

Tony Trujillo, CSU Pueblo

Elizabeth Wolf, CSU Pueblo

Damian Capritta, CSU Pueblo

Bernard Goetz, CSU Pueblo

Kat Abernathy, CSU Pueblo

Jennifer Cobb, CSU Pueblo

Gold Star
Customer Service Cohort I

Carissa Snyder, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Megan Fraser, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Richard Armijo, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Diana DeBor, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Reuben Mestas, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Ivy Hontz, Department of Public Health and Environment

Jessica Quackenbush, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Jennifer Lesko, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Steven Stogsdill, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Elena Tooley-Prater, Secretary of State

Ishmael Darjean, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs


 

 

FY19 Certificate Recipients

Gold Star
Leadership

David Corder, Department of Local Affairs

Corey Fisher, Department of Corrections

Rebecca Frazier, Department of Corrections

Roberta Mooney, Department of Public Safety

Arlene Wilson, Department of Corrections

Darin Icardi, Motor Vehicle Investigations Unit

Gold Star
Customer Service

Teri Hardy, Department of Human Services

Samantha Hughes, Department of Human Services

Jamie Malone, Department of Human Services

 

FY18 Certificate Recipients

Gold Star
Leadership

Phillip Peterson, Department of Public Health and Environment

Laura Howell, Department of Public Safety

Wisler Jacquecin, Department of Human Services

Jignasa Jani, Department of Public Health and Environment

Ronnie Lewis, Department of Labor & Employment

Ramon Li, Department of Public Health and Environment

Melissa Madril, Department of Labor & Employment

Kerry Miller, Governor's Office

Glenda Mostek, Department of Agriculture

Matthew Secor, Department of Public Safety

Nicolette Starkey, Department of Public Safety

Melissa Tafoya, Department of Public Safety

Kim Velotta, Secretary of State

Karen Tollefson, Secretary of State

Tiffany Whala, Department of Public Safety

Jessica Woodruff, Department of Human Services

Michael Hartley, Department of Revenue

 

Gold Star
Supervisor

Daniel Bon, Department of Public Health and Environment

Brock Bowles, Department of Natural Resources

Hanley Brittany, Department of Education

Barbara Coria, Department of Natural Resources

Catherine DeGroot, University Colorado Colorado Springs

Jared Ebert, Department of Natural Resources

Meghan George-Nichols, Department of Public Health and Environment

Jerry Haffner, Governor’s Office of Information Technology

Deborah Hindman, Department of Public Health and Environment

Scott Murdoch, Department of Natural Resources

Cyril Padilla, Department of Public Health and Environment

Paul Rusher, Department of Public Health and Environment

Pamela Samora, Department of Revenue

Robin Smith, Department of Natural Resources

Paul Vana, Department of Revenue

Trent Wilkerson, Department of Public Health and Environment

Eric Sturm, Colorado School of Mines

Stefanie Trahey, Department of Public Safety

Michael Hartley, Department of Revenue